Privacy Policy.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor ut labore.

Responsible authority in the sense of the data
protection laws, in particular the EU data protection
basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

Beelastic AG
Baarerstrasse 12
6300 Zug

E-mail: info@beelastic.ch
WebSite: https://www.beelastic.ch

General Information

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection provisions of the Confederation (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to the protection of his or her privacy and to protection against the misuse of his or her personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we endeavour to protect the databases as best as possible against unauthorised access, loss, misuse or falsification.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data in accordance with the following description. This website can be visited without registration. Data such as pages accessed or names of files accessed, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes without this data being directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or email address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. The data will not be passed on to third parties without your consent

Processing of Personal Data

Personal data is all information that refers to an identified or identifiable person. A data subject is a person about whom personal data is processed. Processing includes any handling of personal data, regardless of the means and procedures used, in particular the storage, disclosure, procurement, deletion, storage, alteration, destruction and use of personal data.

We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. In all other respects, we process personal data – insofar and insofar as the EU Data Protection Ordinance is applicable – in accordance with the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 Data Protection Ordinance:

lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.

lit. b) Processing of personal data for the fulfilment of a contract with the data subject and for the implementation of corresponding pre-contractual measures.

c) Processing of personal data to fulfil a legal obligation to which we are subject under any applicable EU law or under any applicable law of a country in which the DSGVO is applicable in whole or in part.

The processing of personal data in order to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person is subject to the provisions of subsection d) above.

lit. f) Processing of personal data to protect the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and rights and interests of the data subject prevail. Legitimate interests are in particular our economic interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.

We process personal data for the duration necessary for the purpose or purposes in question. In the case of longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly

Privacy policy for cookies

This website uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific, user-related information on the user’s terminal device while he or she is using the website. Cookies make it possible in particular to determine the frequency of use and number of users of the pages, to analyse how the pages are used, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies remain stored after the end of a browser session and can be called up again when a new page visit is made. If you do not wish this to happen, you should set your Internet browser so that it refuses to accept cookies.

Privacy Policy for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for reasons of security and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Privacy Policy for Contact Form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on without your consent.

Data protection explanation for right on information, deletion, blockage

You have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing as well as a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of personal data.

Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When Google Maps is used, Google also collects, processes and uses data relating to the use of map functions by visitors. For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection centre.

Google AdWords

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement placed by Google, Google Adwords places a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on an ad placed by Google. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not personally identifiable. If the user visits certain pages on our site and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was directed to that page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked through AdWords customer websites. The information collected from the Conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for Conversion Tracking. Customers will know the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were directed to a page with a conversion tracking tag. However, they will not receive information that personally identifies users.

If you do not wish to participate in tracking, you can refuse to set a cookie as required, for example by setting your browser to disable the automatic setting of cookies or by setting your browser to block cookies from the “googleleadservices.com” domain.

Please note that you may not delete the opt-out cookies as long as you do not wish measurement data to be recorded. If you have deleted all your cookies in your browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

Use of Google Remarketing:

This website uses the remarketing function of Google Inc. This function is used to present interest-related advertisements to website visitors within the Google advertising network. A so-called “cookie” is stored in the visitor’s browser, which makes it possible to recognise the visitor when he or she visits websites that belong to the Google advertising network. On these pages, advertisements can be presented to the visitor which refer to contents which the visitor has previously called up on websites which use the remarketing function of Google.

According to its own information, Google does not collect any personal data during this process. However, if you do not want Google’s remarketing function to work, you can always deactivate it by making the appropriate settings at http://www.google.com/settings/ ds . Alternatively, you can deactivate the use of cookies for interest-related advertising via the advertising network initiative by following the instructions under http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

Use of Google reCAPTCHA

This website uses the service reCAPTCHA of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). The purpose of the query is to differentiate whether the input is made by a human being or by automated, mechanical processing. The query includes sending the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened by Google in advance within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of reCaptcha is not merged with other data from Google. Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. For data transfers to the USA, the European Commission has issued an adequacy decision, the “Privacy Shield”. Google participates in the “Privacy Shield” and has submitted to the requirements. By activating the query, you consent to the processing of your data. The processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.

Further information on Google reCAPTCHA and the corresponding data protection declaration can be found at: https:// www.google.com/privacy/ads/

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To disable Google Analytics, Google provides a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store specific user-related information on the user’s terminal. These enable Google to analyse the use of our website offer. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We would like to point out that on this website Google Analytics was extended by the code “gat._anonymizeIp();” in order to guarantee an anonymous recording of IP addresses (so-called IP masking). If anonymization is active, Google abbreviates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area, which means that no conclusions can be drawn about your identity. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google complies with the privacy provisions of the Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield program and uses the information it collects to evaluate and report on the use of our web sites and to provide other related services to us. You can learn more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Google AdSense Privacy Statement

This web site uses Google AdSense, an ad serving service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. GoogleAdSense uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. Google AdSense also uses so-called web beacons (invisible graphics). Through these web beacons, information such as visitor traffic on these pages can be evaluated. The information generated by cookies and web beacons about the use of this website (including your IP address) and the delivery of advertising formats is transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information can be passed on by Google to Google’s contractual partners. However, Google will not combine your IP address with other data stored by you. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that

Google Tag Manager

Google Tag Manager is a solution with which we can manage so-called website tags via an interface and thus integrate Google Analytics and other Google marketing services into our online offering. The Tag Manager itself, which implements the tags, does not process any personal user data. With regard to the processing of users’ personal data, reference is made to the following information on Google services. Terms of use: https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html.

Privacy Policy for Facebook

This WebSite uses features of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA . When you access our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish this data to be assigned to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular using a comment function or clicking a “Like” or “Share” button, are also passed on to Facebook. You can find out more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

Privacy Statement for Instagram

On our pages functions of the service Instagram are integrated. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate visiting our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we do not have any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

Privacy Policy for YouTube

This website uses plugins from the YouTube site operated by Google. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection is established to YouTube’s servers. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you have visited.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you can allow YouTube to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information about the handling of user data, please refer to YouTube’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/ policies/privacy

Note concerning data transfers to the USA

For reasons of completeness, we would like to point out that users based in Switzerland are subject to surveillance measures by US authorities, which generally allow the storage of all personal data transmitted from Switzerland to the USA

This is done without differentiation, limitation or exception based on the objectives pursued and without an objective criterion that would allow the US authorities to restrict access to the data and its subsequent use to very specific, strictly limited purposes, which could justify access to this data as well as interventions associated with its use. In addition, we draw your attention to the fact that in the USA there are no legal remedies available for the persons concerned from Switzerland that would allow them to gain access to the data concerning them and to obtain its correction or deletion, or that there is no effective legal protection against general access rights of US authorities. We explicitly draw the attention of those concerned to this legal and factual situation in order to make an informed decision to consent to the use of their data.

We draw the attention of users residing in an EU member state to the fact that, from the point of view of the European Union, the USA does not have an adequate level of data protection.

Copyright

The copyright and all other rights to contents, pictures, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specially named copyright holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and may be liable for damages.

General exclusion of liability

All information on our website has been carefully checked. We make every effort to ensure that the material contained in its web site is current, complete and correct. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors cannot be completely excluded, so that we cannot guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information, including journalistic editorial nature. Liability claims arising from material or immaterial damage caused by the use of the information provided are excluded, unless there is evidence of wilful intent or gross negligence.

The publisher may change or delete texts at his own discretion and without prior notice and is not obliged to update the contents of this website. The use of or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for damages, such as direct, indirect, accidental, concretely to be determined in advance or consequential damages, which are allegedly caused by visiting this website and consequently assume no liability for them.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that can be accessed via external links on this website. The operators of the linked sites are solely responsible for their content. The publisher hereby expressly dissociates himself from all contents of third parties which may be relevant under criminal or liability law or which violate common decency

Modifications

We may change this privacy statement at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the data protection declaration is part of an agreement with you, we will inform you of the change by e-mail or other suitable means in the event of an update.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organisation listed at the beginning of the data protection declaration.

How do I contradict / revoke my consent to the use of cookies or similar web technologies?

Chrome. Version 66

Select the Extras icon

Click Settings.

Click Show Advanced Settings.

In the Privacy section, click Content Settings.

Delete cookies: Click on “All cookies and website data…”.

Do not allow cookies to be saved.

Click on “Clear navigation data” (Clear cache).

Shoot the browser and restart it.

You can find more information about Chrome here: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

Internet Explorer. Version 11

Select Tools | Internet Options.

Click on the “General” tab.

In the Browsing History section, click “Clear Browsing History on Exit”.

Select “Delete files”.

Select “Delete Cookies”.

Click “Delete”.

Click OK.

Shoot and restart the browser.

More information about Internet Explorer can be found here: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/kb/278835

Firefox. Version 60

Choose Firefox | Browsing history | Delete recent history.

Click the down arrow next to “Details”.

Select the following check boxes: Cookies, Cache, Active Logins

Select “Time interval to delete” from the All drop-down menu.

Click Delete Now.

Shoot and restart the browser.

You can accept or reject cookies individually in the Firefox settings in the “Browser History” section (Tools > Options > Privacy).

More information about Mozilla Firefox can be found here: https://www.mozilla.org/de/privacy/websites/#cookies

Safari Version 11

Select the Safari icon / Edit | Reset Safari.

Select the following check boxes: Clear History, Remove All Website Data

Click Reset.

Shoot the browser and restart it.

More information about Safari can be found here: https://support.apple.com/kb/ph21411?locale=en_DE

Opera

Options – Advanced – Cookies.

The cookie options control how Opera handles them and whether they are accepted or rejected. Further information about Opera can be found here: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/de/cookies.html

Check the information of the browser you have installed.